Faculty


FACULTY & STAFF             

PRINCIPAL
                                              

Mrs. Rachel Beckner (481-2175)


ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL
Mrs. Melissa Fourroux (481-2620)

   


SECRETARIAL STAFF
Kass Deweese  (481-2623)
Sheena Holley   (481-2622)
Danielle Willis   481-2621)

CAFETERIA CLERK



CAFETERIA STAFF
Debbie Nunez (481-2627)
Maria de Villegas
Gayle Jones
Natasha West
Margarita Molina



COUNSELORS
K
arla Drury, 8th Grade (481-2624)
Kim Allen, 7th Grade (481-2625)

CUSTODIAL STAFF

Maricela Murillo
Lucinda Sanchez
Monica Sanches

​LIBRARY STAFF
Kaylee Thornbrough, Librarian (481-2628)

Tami Butler, Library Assistant

NURSE

Jennifer Pickett, RN

SECURITY

Pete Downs

IN-SCHOOL SUPERVISION
Roberta Brady-Lee

AGRICULTURE EDUCATION
J.C. Stafford

AMERICAN HISTORY (8th)
Jace Prough
Tony Buchanan
 

ART
Vivian Freeman 

BAND
Blake Delao
Jeff Hastings

ENGLISH (7th)
Kristen Rempel
 Karri Landoll


ENGLISH (8th)
Vanisa Johns
Sarah Mowdy 

ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE
Ana Gutierrez
Fabiola Hernandez, assistant

FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Ana Gutierrez, Spanish

GEOGRAPHY (7th)
Elizabeth Pray
Tommy Tucker

KEYBOARDING
Gigi Brickhouse

MATHEMATICS (7th)
Cathy Gover
Jordan Moore


MATHEMATICS (8th)
Michelle Byrd
Shellie Howard

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Stacie Terbush
Ricky Bull

READING (7th)
Debbie Dunn
Robin Storey


READING (8th)
Tally Schmidt
Jiminy Winchester

SCIENCE (7th)
Nick Lesley
Carrie Prough
Jeff Burchill

SCIENCE (8th)
Jeff Burchill
Carrie Prough
Shelby Smith

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Natlyn Christian (481-2632)
Kim Marchman
Denise Durrence 
Jill Paul-Wilson, Aide
Laura Martinez, Aide
Nico Maldonado, Aide
Nicole Stager, Aide

TITLE ONE
Lauren Selvidge
Cole, Alex Reading

VOCAL MUSIC
Gigi Brickhouse

HEAD COACHES, GYMNASIUM (481-2634)
Baseball, 7th & 8th - Nick Lesley
Basketball, 7th Boys - Nick Lesley
Basketball, 8th Boys - 
Basketball, 7th Girls - Cade Mckee
Basketball, 8th Girls - Carlynn Murguia
Cheerleading - Kaylee Thornbrough
Cross Country 
Football, 7th & 8th - Kevin Clothier 
Golf, Boys -
Golf, Girls - Rick Bull
Mat Maids - Roberta Brady-Lee
Softball - Nick Lesley and Tommy Tucker
Track, Boys -Kelly Cox
Track, Girls - 
Tennis, Boys - Patricia Bryce
Tennis, Girls -
Swimming - Linda Wiginton
Wrestling - Nico Maldonado